Fria musikgrupper

Verksamhetsbidrag 2008

 

Beviljade bidrag, belopp i kronor
A Bossa Eletrica, 60 000
Ahmadu Jarr & The Highlife Orchestra, 70 000
Amani mini, 90 000
Anda, 40 000
Andersson & Berg Percussion Duo, 40 000
Andra Generationen, 100 000
Andreas Gidlund Kvartett, 40 000
Anna Rynefors & Erik Ask-Uppmark, 40 000
Audrey, 40 000
Axelsson & Nilsson duo, 60 000
Bazar Blå, 60 000
Berger, Knutsson, Spering, 40 000
Bobo Stenson Trio, 80 000
Calle Real, 60 000
Changes, 40 000
Christian Kjellvander & The Lazy Grace Frontier, 60 000
Corona Artis, 35 000
Corpo, 30 000
Curious Chamber Players, 60 000
Deltahead, 60 000
Dexter Jones Circus Orchestra, 40 000
Drottningholms Brockensemble, 350 000
Duo Ego, 30 000
Duo Gelland, 100 000
Duo Kristine Scholz Mats Persson, 100 000
Ellika & Solo, 50 000
Ensemble 1700, 60 000
Ensemble Villancico, 100 000
Erik Steen Flamenco Fusion, 60 000
Ewan Svensson Quartet 35 000
Exploding Customer, 35 000
Fläskkvartetten, 50 000
Franska Trion, 30 000
Fredrik Kronkvist, 50 000
Fredrik Lindborg Quartet 40 000
Fredrik Nordström Quintet, 30 000
Fredrik Norén Band, 75 000
Frifot, 80 000
Frispel, 50 000
Frödin/Karlsson, 20 000
Gageego!, 160 000
Golbang, 90 000
Goran Kajfes Headspin, 50 000
Gosedjuren rymmer, 40 000
Groupa, 50 000
Gunnel Mauritzson Band, 50 000
Gushpanka, 30 000
Göteborg Baroque, 60 000
Harv, 50 000
Hatuey, 80 000
Hedningarna, 40 000
Hoven Droven, 80 000
Huaröd Kammarorkester, 140 000
Huller om Buller, 40 000
Håkan Broström Big Band, 60 000
Håkan Broström Quartet, 40 000
Häjkån Bäjkon Band, 70 000
Isolation Years, 50 000
JazzAttacks, 30 000
Jeanette Lindström, 35 000
Jennie Abrahamson, 40 000
Johan Piribauer & Gruvtolvan, 40 000
Jonas Kullhammar Quartet, 50 000
Jord, 60 000
Josef och Erika, 40 000
Kaja, 50 000
Kalousch, 30 000
KammarensembleN, 500 000
Kjell Jansson Quartet, 40 000
Kommisarie Tax, 50 000
Kraja, 50 000
Kristian Harborg 4, 30 000
Kristofer Åström & Rainaways, 50 000
Kultiration, 40 000
Kustbandet, 60 000
Laakso, 60 000
Lars Danielsson Kvartett, 50 000
Lars Jansson Trio, 80 000
Lelo Nika & Friends, 80 000
Lennart Åberg Band, 60 000
Little Jenny & The Blue Beans, 30 000
Logh, 60 000
Loney, Dear, 50 000
Ludvig Berghe Trio, 50 000
Låt & Leklaget, 85 000
Ma, 50 000
Maggi Olin Band, 35 000
Maramas, 40 000
Markatta, 100 000
Martin Sjöstedt Band, 50 000
Mats Holmquist Stora Stygga, 40 000
Maud Lindström & Nåt För Alla, 40 000
Max Schultz, 40 000
Midaircondo, 60 000
Miss Li 50 000
Moonbabies, 30 000
MUSICMUSICMUSIC, 50 000
Mynta, 80 000
New Tango Orquesta, 60 000
Nicolai Dunger, 80 000
Nordic Beat, 30 000
Oddjobb, 50 000
Oskar Schönning, 50 000
Paatos, 40 000
Paavo, 35 000
Paris, 40 000
Patrik Boman Seven Piece Machine, 50 000
Pettersson & Fredriksson (genom Turmalinen), 30 000
Pireus, 60 000
Piroth, 30 000
Pärlor för svin, 80 000
Ranarim, 70 000
Saxofonkvartetten Rollin" Phones, 30 000
Scraps Of Tape, 40 000
Simbi/Big Wind, 55 000
Sousou & Maher Cissoko, 30 000
Sten Sandell Trio, 45 000
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra, 400 000
Stockholms Barockorkester/Stockholms Barockensemble, 60 000
Stockholms Saxofonkvartett, 450 000
Svanevit, 40 000
Süperstar Orkestar, 80 000
Tape 50 000
Tetra, 50 000
The (international) noise conspiracy, 50 000
The Electrics, 50 000
The GothenburgCombo, 80 000
The Skull Defects, 50 000
The Stoner, 50 000
The Tiny, 80 000
TH-Trio, 40 000
Tolvan Big Band, 400 000
Torben Waldorff Quartet, 40 000
Triakel, 60 000
Trio Tribukait Pettersson Berg, 130 000
Triometrik, 50 000
Tummel, 80 000
Varieté Velociped, 85 000
Voces Nordicae, 100 000
Vokalharmonin/Harmony of Voices, 50 000
Väsen, 100 000
Änglaspel, 35 000

Samtliga sökande
[ni:d], Stockholm
27"11 (Twentyseveneleven), Stockholm
A Bossa Eletrica, Skåne
A Piacerekvartetten, Västra Götaland
Absolute strings, Stockholm
Ahmadu Jarr & The Highlife Orchestra, Stockholm
Alliansen, Västra Götaland
Amanda Sedgwick Quartet, Stockholm
Amani mini, Västra Götaland
Anagram, Uppsala
Anda, Västra Götaland
Anders Hagberg & Johannes Landgren, Västra Götaland
Anders och Patrik, Dalarna
Andersson & Berg Percussion Duo, Västra Götaland
Andra Generationen, Västra Götaland
Andreas Gidlund Kvartett, Västra Götaland
Anna Rynefors & Erik Ask-Uppmark (projekt: Dråm, Falsobordone), Skåne
Anomie, Stockholm
Audrey, Västra Götaland
Axelsson & Nilsson duo, Stockholm
Babykonsert med Charlotte, Hanna och Anders, Stockholm
BARK Jazzkvartett, Södermanland
Bas & batteri, Västra Götaland
Bazar Blå, Södermanland
Berger, Knutsson, Spering, Stockholm
bob hund, Stockholm
Bobo Stenson Trio, Stockholm
Body Beat Box, Västra Götaland
Boy Omega, Västra Götaland
Britta Persson & Top Quality band, Stockholm
Brownouts, Västra Götaland
Buba Jazz Band, Stockholm
Bäckbrothers, Västra Götaland
Cabaret Oriental, Västra Götaland
Caesars, Stockholm
Calle Real, Stockholm
Capella, Västra Götaland
Changes, Skåne
Christian Jormin 3, Västra Götaland
Christian Kjellvander & The Lazy Grace Frontier, Stockholm
Corona Artis, Västra Götaland
Corpo, Västra Götaland
Curious Chamber Players, Stockholm
Daisy, Västra Götaland
Deltahead, Stockholm
Den Fule, Västra Götaland
Dexter Jones Circus Orchestra, Stockholm
Djungelbandet, Skåne
Dou Senso, Stockholm
Drottningholms Brockensemble, Stockholm
Duo Ego, Västra Götaland
Duo Gelland, Jämtland
Duo Kristine Scholz Mats Persson, Stockholm
e-Fäkt, Stockholm
Ellika & Solo, Västernorrland
Emsemble Flatterie, Skåne
Ensemble 1700, Skåne
Ensemble Villancico, Stockholm
Equinox New Edition, Stockholm
Erik Steen Flamenco Fusion, Stockholm
Erland, Västra Götaland
Ewan Svensson Quartet, Halland
Exploding Customer, Stockholm
Fanta Music, Stockholm
First Floor Power, Stockholm
Fläskkvartetten, Stockholm
Forsséns Trio, Västra Götaland
Franska Trion, Västra Götaland
Fredrik Kronkvist, Skåne
Fredrik Lindborg Quartet, Stockholm
Fredrik Nordström Quintet, Stockholm
Fredrik Norén Band, Stockholm
Frifot, Dalarna
Frispel, Stockholm
Frödin/Karlsson, Stockholm
Gageego!, Västra Götaland
Golbang, Stockholm
Goran Kajfes Headspin, Stockholm
Gosedjuren rymmer, Skåne
Groupa, Västra Götaland
Gumbo, Västra Götaland
Gunnel Mauritzson Band, Stockholm
Gushpanka, Stockholm
Göteborg Baroque, Västra Götaland
Hanna Elmquist with Björn Jansson Quartet, Stockholm
Hans Olding 4tet, Stockholm
Harv, Norge
Hatuey, Stockholm
Hawk on Flight, Västra Götaland
Hedningarna, Norge
Hellsongs, Västra Götaland
Hemligheter på vägen Örebro
Hildegards, Stockholm
Horn Please, Stockholm
Hoven Droven, Jämtland
Huaröd Kammarorkester, Skåne
Huller om Buller, Stockholm
Hysteria a go go, Stockholm
Håkan Broström Big Band, Västmanland
Håkan Broström Quartet, Västmanland
Häjkån Bäjkon Band, Kalmar
Isolation Years, Västerbotten
JazzAttacks, Skåne
Jeanette Lindström, Stockholm
Jennie Abrahamson, Stockholm
Johan Piribauer & Gruvtolvan, Norrbotten
Jonas Game, Stockholm
Jonas Kullhammar Quartet, Stockholm
Jord, Norrbotten
Josef och Erika, Stockholm
Kaja, Västra Götaland
Kalousch, Uppsala
KammarensembleN, Stockholm
Killing Mood, Stockholm
Kjell Jansson Quartet, Västra Götaland
Klabbes bank, Västra Götaland
Klas Lindquist Nonet, Stockholm
Kommisarie Tax, Stockholm
Kraja, Västerbotten
Kristian Harborg 4, Stockholm
Kristofer Åström & Rainaways, Stockholm
Krokodil, Stockholm
Kullrusk, Stockholm
Kultiration, Västra Götaland
Kustbandet, Stockholm
La Tremenda, Stockholm
Laakso, Stockholm
Lars Danielsson Kvartett, Västra Götaland
Lars Jansson Trio, Västra Götaland
Lelo Nika & Friends, Skåne
Lena Måndotter & Skin to Skin, Skåne
Lennart Åberg Band, Uppsala
Lennart Åberg Big Band, Uppsala
Lir & Lur, Stockholm
Little Jenny & The Blue Beans, Stockholm
Logh, Stockholm
Loney, Dear, Kalmar
Lucas Stark & Bruksorkestern, Västra Götaland
Ludvig Berghe Trio, Stockholm
Låt & Leklaget, Stockholm
Ma, Östergötland
Madame Neruda, Gävleborg
Maggi Olin band, Skåne
Magnus Nyström Trio, Västra Götaland
Maramas, Södermanland
Maria, Ian & Micke, Dalarna
Markatta, Västra Götaland
Marmaduke, Västra Götaland
Martin Sjöstedt BAND Stockholm
Mathias Algotsson Trio, Stockholm
Mathias Landaeus House Of Approximation, Skåne
Mats Holmquist Stora Stygga, Stockholm
Maud Lindström & Nåt För Alla, Västra Götaland
Max Schultz, Stockholm
Mess, Västra Götaland
Midaircondo, Västra Götaland
Migrän, Västra Götaland
Militanta jazzmusiker, Västra Götaland
Miriam Aïda Meu Brasil, Skåne
Miss Li, Skåne
MonoMono, Västra Götaland
Moonbabies, Stockholm
MP3 (Mattias Pérez Trio), Stockholm
MP5-Martin Pålsson Quintet, Stockholm
MUSICMUSICMUSIC, Stockholm
Mynta, Stockholm
Namo, Dalarna
New Tango Orquesta, Västra Götaland
Niccokick, Stockholm,
Nicolai Dunger, Stockholm
Nordic Beat, Stockholm
Nybakat, Stockholm
Oddjobb, Stockholm
Orange Tech & latin Ensemble, Skåne
Orkester pop, Stockholm
Oskar Schönning, Stockholm
Paatos, Stockholm
Paavo, Stockholm
Paris, Stockholm
Patrik Boman Seven Piece Machine, Stockholm
Peter Bjorn and John, Stockholm
Petra Ahlmark & Susana Raya duo, Stockholm
Pettersson & Fredriksson, Västerbotten
Pireus, Västra Götaland
Piroth, Stockholm
Pärlor för svin, Stockholm
Ranarim, Dalarna
Reverend Joe and his Hijackers, Stockholm
REVL9N, Stockholm
Saxofonkvartetten Rollin" Phones, Stockholm
Sci-Fi SKANE, Stockholm
Scraps Of Tape, Västra Götaland
September Malevolence, Västra Götaland
Siegmund Freud´s Mothers, Stockholm
Simbi/Big Wind, Västra Götaland
Sir Eric Beyond and The Avant-Garde, Stockholm
Sista Sekunden, Skåne
Sister Maj´s Blouse, Stockholm
Slabang, Västra Götaland
Slatta, Dalarna
Soun Dance, Västra Götaland
Sousou & Maher Cissoko, Stockholm
Sten Sandell Trio, Stockholm
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra, Västernorrland
Stockholms Barockorkester/Stockholms Barockensemble, Stockholm
Stockholms Saxofonkvartett, Stockholm
Surrounded, Kronoberg
Svanevit, Dalarna
Süperstar Orkestar, Stockholm
Tape, Stockholm
Television Pickup, Skåne
Tetra, Västra Götaland
The (international) noise conspiracy, Stockholm
The Baboon Show, Skåne
The Confusions, Västernorrland
The Electrics, Västmanland
The Garden, Stockholm
The GothenburgCombo, Västra Götaland
The Skull Defects, Västra Götaland
The Stoner, Stockholm
The Tiny, Stockholm
TH-Trio, Jönköping
Tiger Lou, Stockholm
Timeline, Västra Götaland
Tolvan Big Band, Skåne
Torben Waldorff Quartet, Skåne
Torbjörn Zetterberg Oktett, Stockholm
Triakel, Jämtland
Trio Stravaganti, barockensemble, Stockholm
Trio Tribukait Pettersson Berg, Kalmar
Triometrik, Västra Götaland
Tummel, Skåne
Ulv, Halland
Varieté Velociped, Stockholm
Voces Nordicae, Stockholm
Vokalharmonin/Harmony of Voices, Stockholm
Väsen, Uppsala
Yosei, Stockholm
Änglaspel, Västra Götaland
Örjan Hultén Trio/Fakir Karlsson, Stockholm

Header logo