Fria musikgrupper

Verksamhetsbidrag för 2010

 

Beviljade ansökningar, kr
Ahmadu Jarr & The Highlife Orchestra, 50 000
Ale Möller Band, 100 000
Amani mini, 70 000
Anda, 40 000
Andra generationen, 100 000
Andreas Gidlund Kvartett, 40 000
Anna Rynefors & Erik Ask-Upmark, 40 000
Axelsson & Nilsson-duo, 80 000
Babian, 40 000
Beches Brew, 50 000
Berger Knutsson Spering, 40 000
Björnlert Hedin, 40 000
Bobo Stenson Trio, 80 000
Boot, 40 000
Calle Real, 60 000
Christian Kjellvander & The Lazy Grace Frontier, 30 000
Christina Gustafsson Band, 40 000
Curious Chamber Players, 80 000
Djungelbandet, 70 000
Downtown Ramblers, 40 000
Drottningholms Barockensemble, 300 000
Duo Ego, 40 000
Duo Frödin/Karlsson, 40 000
Duo Gelland, 100 000
Duo Kristine Scholz - Mats Persson, 100 000
EGBA, 30 000
Eitre, 50 000
Elin Larsson Group, 40 000
Ellika & Solo, 40 000
Ensemble A Chantar, 40 000
Ensemble Altapunta i samarbete med Susanne Rydén, 50 000
Ensemble Ars Nova, 80 000
Ensemble Flatterie, 80 000
Ensemble Lipparella, 40 000
Ensemble1700, 30 000
Erik Steen Flamenco Fusion, 40 000
Fläskkvartetten, 80 000
Fredrik Kronkvist Quartet, 50 000
Fredrik Lindborg Quartet, 40 000
Fredrik Norén Band, 40 000
Frifot, 50 000
Frispel, 50 000
Föreningen Ensemble Villancico, 90 000
Gageego!, 160 000
Golbang, 70 000
Goran Kajfes Headspin, 50 000
Groupa, 50 000
Gunnar Källström och fridens liljer, 40 000
Gunnel Mauritzson Band, 50 000
Göteborg Baroque, 120 000
Harald Björk, 30 000
Hatuey, 40 000
Hazelius Hedin, 40 000
Hedningarna, 40 000
Hellsongs, 40 000
Hoven Droven, 60 000
Häjkån Bäjkån Band, 40 000
Jag är här nu!, 80 000
JazzAttacks, 30 000
Jazzmys, 80 000
Jeanette Lindström, 30 000
Jennie Abrahamson, 40 000
Jonas Game, 40 000
Jonas Kullhammar Quartet, 100 000
Jord, 40 000
Josef och Erika, 55 000
Josefine Lindstrand, 50 000
Junip, 30 000
Kaja, 40 000
KammarensembleN, 500 000
Karin Hammar Quartet, 50 000
Karin Inde Band, 50 000
Klabbes Bank, 40 000
Klas Lindquist Nonet, 40 000
Kommissarie Tax, 50 000
Kraja, 70 000
Kristian Anttila, 40 000
Kristian Brink Quartet, 30 000
Krock, 50 000
Kultiration, 60 000
Kustbandet, 40 000
Lars Jansson Trio, 80 000
Lelo Nika & Friends, 50 000
Lennart Åberg Band, 40 000
Lina Nyberg Show-Band, 50 000
Lisa Ullén Quartet, 30 000
Logh, 30 000
Loney Dear, 50 000
Låt & Leklaget, 80 000
Malin Foxdal Band, 60 000
Margareta Bengtsons 14-mannaband, 40 000
Markatta, 100 000
Mats Holmquist Stora Stygga, 40 000
Midaircondo, 100 000
MOA, 40 000
Moneeo, 40 000
Moonbabies, 40 000
Morfar och Maria, 40 000
MP3 - Mattias Pérez Trio, 50 000
MusicMusicMusic, 50 000
Musikteater Kåbra, 30 000
Mynta, 80 000
Naranjo-Weurlander, 30 000
New Found Land, 40 000
New Tango Orquesta, 70 000
Nicolai Dunger, 80 000
Nina Ramsby Ludvig Berghe Trio, 90 000
Nordic Fusion6, 40 000
Nordic, 50 000
Oddjob, 100 000
Oh Yeah Orchestra, 40 000
Orkester Chesty Morgan, 40 000
Orkester pop, 80 000
Paavo, 75 000
Pettersson & Fredriksson, 40 000
Pireus, 50 000
Pärlor för svin, 80 000
Ranarim, 40 000
Rebaroque, 80 000
Rhythm Art Duo, 40 000
Räfven, 40 000
Siena Root, 30 000
Skilla, 30 000
Sofia Jannok, 40 000
Sounds Like Violence, 40 000
Sousou & Maher Cissoko, 50 000
Stahlhammer Klezmer Classic Band, 40 000
Stockholm Jazzorchestra, 350 000
Stockholm Lisboa Project, 50 000
Stockholms Saxofonkvartett, 450 000
Svanevit, 40 000
Süperstar Orkestar, 80 000
Tape, 40 000
Tesla, 40 000
TETRA, 50 000
The (international) noise conspiracy, 40 000
The Baboon show, 40 000
The Skull Defekts, 60 000
The Splendor, 40 000
The Stoner, 50 000
The Thing, 100 000
TheGothenburgCombo, 80 000
There are no more four seasons, 30 000
Thieves Like Us, 40 000
Thus:Owls, 50 000
Timber, 40 000
Tolvan Big Band, 400 000
Torben Waldorff Quartet, 40 000
Triakel, 70 000
Trio Stravaganti, 40 000
Triometrik, 50 000
Tummel, 70 000
Ullén - de Heney, 30 000
Varieté Velociped, 60 000
Voces Nordicae, 100 000
Vokalharmonin, 80 000
Väsen, 100 000
Wildbirds & Peacedrums, 60 000
World Mix Orchestra, 50 000
Yun Kan, 50 000
ZPR Stringtrio, 40 000
Östblocket, 40 000

Samtliga ansökningar
A Piacerekvartetten, Västra Götaland
Ad Inexplorata, Stockholm
Ahmadu Jarr & The Highlife Orchestra, Stockholm
Ale Möller Band, Stockholm
Alice in videoland, Skåne
Alliance, Stockholm
Amani mini, Västra Götaland
Anda, Stockholm
Andra generationen, Västra Götaland
Andreas Gidlund Kvartett, Stockholm
Anna Rynefors & Erik Ask-Upmark, Skåne
Artik Duo, Skåne
Axelsson & Nilsson-duo, Stockholm
Aziza, Västra Götaland
Babian, Skåne
Bahram Badjelan, Stockholm
Beches Brew, Stockholm
Berger Knutsson Spering, Stockholm
Björnlert Hedin, Kalmar
Bobo Stenson Trio, Stockholm
Body Beatbox, Västra Götaland
Boot, Dalarna
Bowing 9, Stockholm
Brandqvist / Bengmark kvartett och Ginestra stråkkvartett,
Brus Trio, Stockholm
BÅNK - Berger/Åberg/Nyberg/Kullhammar, Stockholm
Calle Real, Stockholm
Changes, Skåne
Christian Kjellvander & The Lazy Grace Frontier, Skåne
Christina Gustafsson Band, Stockholm
circus orchestra utd, Stockholm
Corpo, Västra Götaland
Curious Chamber Players, Stockholm
Den Fule, Västra Götaland
Djungelbandet, Skåne
Downtown Ramblers, Västra Götaland
Drottningholms Barockensemble, Stockholm
Duo Ego, Västra Götaland
Duo Frödin/Karlsson, Skåne
Duo Gelland, Jämtland
Duo Kristine Scholz - Mats Persson, Stockholm
Duo Linde Mihalache, Skåne
Duo Sparf / Härenstam, Stockholm
Duo Tempra via Sound of a Flute, Västra Götaland
Duon Faingersh Carrington, Skåne
Edo Bumba Band, Västra Götaland
EGBA, Stockholm
Eitre, Skåne
Ek Landgren Jansson, Västra Götaland
Elin Larsson Group, Stockholm
Ellika & Solo, Västernorrland
Emily McEwan Highland Fling, Stockholm
Ensemble A Chantar, Stockholm
Ensemble Altapunta i samarbete med Susanne Rydén, Stockholm
Ensemble Ars Nova, Skåne
Ensemble Flatterie, Skåne
Ensemble Lipparella, Stockholm
Ensemble Syd, Stockholm
Ensemble1700, Skåne
Erik Steen Flamenco Fusion, Stockholm
Ewan Svensson Acoustic Quartet, Halland
Fläskkvartetten, Västra Götaland
Franska Trion, Västra Götaland
Fredrik Kronkvist Quartet, Skåne
Fredrik Lindborg Quartet, Stockholm
Fredrik Norén Band, Stockholm
Free Peaces, Stockholm
Frifot, Stockholm
Frispel, Stockholm
Föreningen Ensemble Villancico, Stockholm
Gageego!, Västra Götaland
Geir Anfinsen, Stockholm
Godagoda, Stockholm
Golbang, Stockholm
Goran Kajfes Headspin, Stockholm
Groupa, Västra Götaland
Gumbo, Västra Götaland
Gunnar Källström och fridens liljer, Västra Götaland
Gunnel Mauritzson Band, Stockholm
Gustav Lundgren Quartet, Stockholm
Göteborg Baroque, Västra Götaland
Hans Olding Quartet, Stockholm
Harald Björk, Stockholm
Hatuey, Stockholm
Hazelius Hedin, Kalmar
Hedningarna, Örebro
Hellsongs, Västra Götaland
Higher Ground, Stockholm
Hoven Droven, Jämtland
Huaröds Kammarorkester, Blekinge
Håkan Broström Quartet, Västmanland
Hägga and the thives from the north, Skåne
Häjkån Bäjkån Band, Kalmar
Indrakvartetten, Stockholm
Jag är här nu!, Göteborg
JazzAttacks, Skåne
Jazzmys, Stockholm
Jeanette Lindström, Stockholm
Jennie Abrahamson, Stockholm
Johan Björklund Dynamic Flavours, Västra Götaland
Johan Piribauer & Gruvtolvan, Norrbotten
Jonas Game, Västra Götaland
Jonas Kullhammar Quartet, Stockholm
Jord, Norrbotten
Josef och Erika, Stockholm
Josefine Lindstrand, stockholm
Jul i Folkton, Stockholm
Junip, Västra Götaland
Kaja, Västra Götaland
KammarensembleN, Stockholm
Kammarmusik NU, Stockholm
Karin Hammar Quartet, Stockholm
Karin Inde Band, Stockholm
Klabbes Bank, Västra Götaland
Klas Lindquist Nonet, Stockholm
Kommissarie Tax, Stockholm
Kraa, Västernorrland
Kraja, Västerbotten
Kristian Anttila, Västra Götaland
Kristian Brink Quartet, Stockholm
Krock, Stockholm
Krokodil, Stockholm
Kroumata, Stockholm
Kultiration, Västra Götaland
Kustbandet, Stockholm
Lars Danielsson Kvartett, Västra Götaland
Lars Jansson Trio, Västra Götaland
Lasse Lindgren Big Constellation, Västra Götaland
Lelo Nika & Friends, Skåne
Lennart Åberg Band, Uppsala
Lina Nyberg Show-Band, Stockholm
Linkans Kapell, Skåne
Lip Service, Stockholm
Lisa Ullén Quartet, Stockholm
Logh, Stockholm
Loney Dear, Västernorrland
Lucas Stark & Bruksorkestern, Västra Götaland
Lysellkvartetten, Stockholm
Låt & Leklaget, Stockholm
MA, Östra Götaland
Maggi Olin Band, Skåne
Magnus Nyström Trio, Västra Götaland
Malin Foxdal Band, Stockholm
Margareta Bengtsons 14-mannaband, Stockholm
Markatta, Västra Götaland
Martina Almgren Dynamo Songs, Västra Götaland
Mathias Algotsson Trio, Stockholm
Mathias Landaeus Trio, Skåne
Mats Holmquist Stora Stygga, Stockholm
Max Schultz Band, Stockholm
Meloscope, Stockholm
Mess, Västra Götaland
Mia Cara, Västra Götaland
Midaircondo, Västra Götaland
Mirre & Maya, Stockholm
Miss Li, Skåne
Moa, Stockholm
Moneeo, Gävleborg
Moonbabies, Skåne
Morfar och Maria, Skåne
MP3 - Mattias Pérez Trio, Stockholm
MusicMusicMusic, Västra Götaland
Musikgruppen RAA, Stockholm
Musikteater Kåbra, Västra Götaland
Mynta, Stockholm
Naranjo-Weurlander, Skåne
New Found Land, Västra Götaland
New Places Orchestra, Stockholm
New Tango Orquesta, Stockholm
Nicolai Dunger, Västernorrland
Nina Ramsby Ludvig Berghe Trio, Stockholm
Nordic Fusion6, Stockholm
Nordic, Stockholm
Oddjob, Stockholm
Oh Yeah Orchestra, Västra Götaland
Orkester Chesty Morgan, Stockholm
Orkester pop, Stockholm
paavo, Stockholm
Panda Project, Västra Götaland
Peter Bjorn and John, Stockholm
Pettersson & Fredriksson, Västerbotten
Pireus, Västra Götaland
Piroth, Stockholm
Pow Wow, Västra Götaland
Pärlor för svin, Stockholm
Ranarim, Stockholm
Rebaroque, Stockholm
Rhythm Art Duo, Västra Götaland
Romeo & Julia Kören, Stockholm
Råd Kjetil Senza Testa, Västerbotten
Räfven, Västra Götaland
Sarah Riedel, Västra Götaland
Saxofonkvartetten Rollin' Phones, Stockholm
Scraps of tape, Skåne
Second Line Jazzband, Västra Götaland
September Malevolence, Skåne
Siena Root, Stockholm
Sister Majs Blouse, Stockholm
Skilla, Skåne
Sofi gruppen, Stockholm
Sofia Jannok, Örebro
Sofia Karlsson, Stockholm
Sounds Like Violence, Skåne
Sousou & Maher Cissoko, Stockholm
Stahlhammer Klezmer Classic Band, Stockholm
Stenhammarkvartetten, Stockholm
Stockholm barock, Stockholm
Stockholm Jazzorchestra, Västernorrland
Stockholm Lisboa Project, Stockholm
Stockholm Swing All Stars, Stockholm
Stockholms Saxofonkvartett, Stockholm
Storbandslandslaget (och juniorlandslaget) Sveriges Nationella Ungdomsstorband, Stockholm
Stråf, Västra Götaland
Svanevit, Dalarna
Süperstar Orkestar, Stockholm
Sångensemblen Amanda, Västra Götaland
Tamarind, Västra Götaland
Tania Naranjos Latin Trio, Skåne
Tape, Stockholm
Tesla, Västra Götaland
Tetra, Västra Götaland
TH-Trio, Västra Götaland
The (international) noise conspiracy, Västerbotten
The Baboon show, Skåne
The Electrics, Skåne
The Other trio, Stockholm
The Skull Defekts, Västra Götaland
The Splendor, Västra Götaland
The Stoner, Stockholm
The Thing, Skåne
TheGothenburgCombo, Västra Götaland
There are no more four seasons, Stockholm
Thieves Like Us, Västra Götaland
Thus:Owls, Stockholm
Timber, Dalarna
Tolvan Big Band, Skåne
Torben Waldorff Quartet, Skåne
Triakel, Jämtland
Trio Ancker, Stockholm
Trio Karobi, Stockholm
Trio Stravaganti, Stockholm
Trio Trespassing, Stockholm
Triometrik, Västra Götaland
Tummel, Skåne
Ullén - de Heney, Västra Götaland
Ulrika Murray, Stockholm
Urban Cowgirls, Stockholm
Varieté Velociped, Stockholm
Voces Nordicae, Stockholm
Vokalharmonin, Stockholm
Väsen, Uppsala
Wildbirds & Peacedrums, Västra Götaland
World Mix Orchestra, Skåne
Wow, Västra Götaland
Yoleeyo, Västra Götaland
Yun Kan, Stockholm
ZPR Stringtrio, Stockholm
Östblocket, Skåne

Header logo