Fria musikgrupper

Verksamhetsbidrag 2011

 

Beviljade bidrag, belopp i kronor
ABJEEZ, 80 000
Ale Möller band, 100 000
Amani mini, 150 000
AMAZONAS, 50 000
Anda, 40 000
Andra Generationen, 100 000
Andreas Gidlund Kvartett, 40 000
Anna Lundqvist Quartet featuring Björn Almgren, 25 000
Artik Duo, 40 000
Atomic, 50 000
Axelsson & Nilsson-duo, 100 000
Babian, 40 000
Baskery, 60 000
Beches Brew, 60 000
Berger Knutsson Spering, 40 000
Björnlert Hedin, 50 000
Bobo Stenson Trio, 80 000
Body Beatbox, 40 000
Boot, 40 000
Chick Singer Night Orchestra, 40 000
Crane Dance rio, 40 000
Curious Chamber Players, 80 000
Dag för Dag, 40 000
Daniel Carlsson & Emma Reid, 40 000
Den Fule, 60 000
Drom, 50 000
Drottningholms Barockensemble, 300 000
Duo Frödin/Karlsson, 40 000
Duo Gelland, 110 000
Duo Kristine Scholz-Mats Persson, 120 000
DynaMike, 40 000
Elin Larsson Group, 40 000
Ellika & Solo, 40 000
Ensemble EN.D.E, 40 000
Ensemble Flatterie, 90000
Ensemble Villancico, 90 000
Ensemble1700, 40 000
Erik Westbergs Vokalensemble, 80 000
Esbjörn Hazelius, 60 000
Eva Rune och Mattias Pèrez, 50 000
Eva Rune och Mikael Godée duo, 40 000
FIRE!, 40 000
Fredrik Kronkvist Quartet, 50 000
Friends of the tiger, 40000
Frifot, 40 000
Frispel, 60 000
Gageego!, 110 000
Golbang, 100 000
Groupa, 40 000
Gushpanka, 40 000
Göteborg Baroque, 120 000
Göteborgs Opera Duo, 80 000
Hanna Elmquist Band, 40 000
Hazelius Hedin, 40 000
Heavybreeze Ensemble, 40 000
Holiday for Strings, 40 000
Hoven Droven, 60 000
Huaröds Kammarorkester, 140 000
Isildurs Bane, 100 000
Jacob Karlzon Trio, 40 000
Jag är här nu!, 100 000
Jazzmys, 90 000
Jeanette Lindström, 40 000
Johanna&Kökskvartetten, 40 000
Jonas Kullhammar Quartet, 60 000
Josef och Erika, 75 000
Josefine Lindstrand Band, 50 000
Kaja, 60 000
KammarensembleN, 450 000
Karin Hammar Quartet, 50 000
Karin Inde Band, 50 000
Karlsson Barock, 90 000
Keep company, 80 000
Klabbes Bank, 40 000
Kommissarie Tax, 40 000
Konatus, 60 000
Kraja, 70 000
KROCK, 70 000
Kultiration, 70 000
Lars Jansson Trio, 50 000
Lekverk, 40 000
Lelo Nika & Friends, 70 000
Lina Nyberg, 50 000
Lisa & Josefine, 90 000
Lisa Ullén / David Linnros duo, 40000
lisa ullén- nina de heney, 40 000
Loney Dear, 80 000
Magnus Öström, 40 000
Malin Foxdal Band, 40 000
Markatta Musikteater, 150 000
Mathias Landaeus Trio, 40 000
Mats Öberg Trio, 50 000
Midaircondo, 100 000
Miriam Aïda tRIO, 40 000
Mofeta & Jerre, 40 000
Moneeo, 40 000
MusicMusicMusic, 50 000
Musikteater Kåbra, 90 000
MYNTA, 60 000
New Found Land, 40 000
New Places Orchestra, 60 000
New Rose, 40 000
New Tango Orquesta, 80 000
NI:D, 40 000
Nicolai Dunger, 80 000
Nina Ramsby Ludvig Berghe Trio + Ludvig Berghe Trio, 90 000
Nordic, 50 000
Nybakat!, 40 000
Oddjob, 100 000
Olov Johansson & Catriona McKay, 20 000
Orkester pop, 90 000
Oskar Schönning, 40 000
Paavo, 75 000
Paradiso Musicale, 50 000
Pascal, 40 000
Pireus, 50 000
Punsch, 40 000
Pärlor för svin, 80 000
Rhythm Art Duo, 50 000
Sarah Riedel Timeline, 40 000
Scraps Of Tape, 40 000
Simone Moreno & Os Lourinhos, 40 000
Sofia Karlsson, 80 000
Sofie Livebrant, 60 000
Solander, 40 000
Sousou & Maher Cissoko, 60 000
Stockholm Jazzorchestra, 300 000
Stockholms Barockorkester/Rebaroque, 100 000
Stockholms Saxofonkvartett, 440 000
Svanevit, 40 000
Swedish Jazz Handelsbolag, 60 000
Süperstar Orkestar, 60 000
Teresa Indebetou Band c/o Klavera Mera, 40000
Tesla, 40 000
Tetra, 90 000
The Opposite, 40 000
The Radio Dept., 100 000
The Stoner, 50 000
THE THING, 100 000
TheGothenburgCombo, 120 000
There are no more four seasons, 50 000
This is head, 60 000
Thus:Owls, 60 000
Timber, 40 000
Tolvan Bigband, 400 000
Triakel, 70 000
Trio Roma, 50 000
Trio Stravaganti, 80 000
Trio Trespassing, 40 000
Triometrik, 50 000
Truckfighters, 50 000
Tummel, 60 000
Tzeitel, 40 000
Ulf Wakenius Group, 50 000
Varieté Velociped, 75 000
Voces Nordicae, 80 000
Vokalharmonin, 80 000
Volodja, 40 000
Väsen, 150 000
Wildbirds & Peacedrums, 100 000
Yamon Yamon, 40 000
Yun Kan, 60 000
ÅsaBrita, 60 000

Ytterligare grupper som fått bidrag
Kroumata 700 000 kr
Calle Real  40 000 kr
Ahmadu Jarr & The Highlife Orchestra 50 000 kr
Hedningarna 40 000 kr

Samtliga sökande
Miriam Aïda tRIO, Skåne län
Fredrik Kronkvist Quartet, Skåne län
Djungelbandet, Skåne län
Tolvan Bigband, Skåne län
Ahmadu Jarr & The Highlife Orchestra, Stockholms län
Drom, Skåne län
Jonas Kullhammar Quartet, Stockholms län
Väsen, Uppsala län
Pascal, Gotlands län
Franska trion, Västra Götalands län
Stockholms barockorkester/rebaroque, Stockholms län
Thieves Like Us, Västra Götalands län
Lisa Ullén- Nina de Heney, Västra Götalands län
Rhythm Art Duo, Västra Götalands län
Soundstream Jazz Sextet, Västra Götalands län
Ensemble EN.D.E, Stockholms län
ManLuckerz and The Zim-Traditional Unity, Uppsala län
Hellsongs, Västra Götalands län
Andreas Gidlund Kvartett, Stockholms län
Morfar och Maria, Dalarnas län
Babian, Skåne län
Gustav Lundgren Quartet, Stockholms län
Stockholm Swing All Stars, Stockholms län
Blue Mood Trio, Stockholms län
Fredrik Lindborg quartet, Stockholms län
Ellika & Solo, Västernorrlands län
Vokalharmonin, Stockholms län
TheGothenburgCombo, Västra Götalands län
Egba, Stockholms län
Süperstar Orkestar, Stockholms län
Voces Nordicae, Stockholms län
Stockholm Jazzorchestra, Västernorrlands län
Josef och Erika, Stockholms län
Monday Night Big Band, Skåne län
Mats Öberg Trio, Stockholms län
Nybakat!, Stockholms län
Gageego!, Västra Götalands län
The Country, Gävleborgs län
Hanna Elmquist Band, Stockholms län
Duo Frödin/Karlsson, Stockholms län
Triometrik, Västra Götalands län
Hoven Droven, Jämtlands län
Fläsket brinner, Stockholms län
Josefine Lindstrand Band, Stockholms län
Angles, Skåne län
Corpo, Västra Götalands län
Glorious Percussion, Stockholms län
Ewan Svensson Quartet, Hallands län
Mother Jack, Västra Götalands län
Lisa & Josefine, Stockholms län
Tesla, Västra Götalands län
This is head, Skåne län
Orkester pop, Stockholms län
Klabbes Bank, Västra Götalands län
Saxofonkvartetten Rollin´Phones, Stockholms län
Triakel, Jämtlands län
Komodo, Västra Götalands län
Den Flygande Bokrullen, Uppsala län
Göteborg Modern, Västra Götalands län
Anna Lundqvist Quartet featuring Björn Almgren, Västra Götalands län
Karin Inde Band, Stockholms län
Klas Lindquist Nonet, Stockholms län
Ulf Wakenius Group, Västra Götalands län
Olov Johansson & Catriona McKay, Uppsala län
Karin Hammar Quartet, Stockholms län
Duo Gelland, Jämtlands län
Tread New Traumas, Västra Götalands län
Björnlert Hedin, Blekinge län
Duo Ego, Västra Götalands län
Svenska Moderna Operaensemblen SMOK, Stockholms län
Magnus Lindgren Batucada Jazz, Stockholms län
Amazonas, Västra Götalands län
Ensemble1700, Skåne län
Kommissarie Tax, Stockholms län
Peter Bjorn and John, Stockholms län
Vidya, Västra Götalands län
MusicMusicMusic, Västra Götalands län
Charleston Sisters and the Golden Boys, Stockholms län
Johan Björklund Dynamic Flavours, Västra Götalands län
Huaröds Kammarorkester, Blekinge län
Axelsson & Nilsson-duo, Stockholms län
Lars Jansson Trio, Västra Götalands län
Emma Bensing Quartet, Västra Götalands län
Brus  Trio, Stockholms län
Tummel, Skåne län
New Tango Orquesta, Stockholms län
NI:D, Västra Götalands län
World Mix Orchestra, Skåne län
Gushpanka, Stockholms län
Kroumata, Stockholms län
The Bjæerv Encounters, Stockholms län
Fredar, Västra Götalands län
Holiday for Strings, Stockholms län
Thus:Owls, Stockholms län
Pärlan, Västra Götalands län
Stockholms Bachsällskap, Stockholms län
Tape, Stockholms län
Nils Janson kvartett, Stockholms län
Da So, Stockholms län
Lina  Nyberg, Västra Götalands län
Moneeo, Gävleborgs län
Duo Kristine Scholz-Mats Persson, Stockholms län
Hot Four East, Stockholms län
Frispel, Stockholms län
Patrick Rydman & Band, Västra Götalands län
KammarensembleN, Stockholms län
Nicolai Dunger, Stockholms län
Ensemble Lipparella, Stockholms län
Stråf, Västra Götalands län
ÅsaBrita, Västra Götalands län
Mathias Landaeus Trio, Skåne län
Ensemble Villancico, Stockholms län
Beches Brew, Stockholms län
Volodja, Västra Götalands län
Themus International Youth Orchestra (TIYO), Västra Götalands län
Tzeitel, Gävleborgs län
The Thing, Skåne län
Midaircondo, Västra Götalands län
Trio Stravaganti, Stockholms län
Swedish Jazz, Stockholms län
Ensemble Flatterie, Skåne län
Trio Trespassing, Stockholms län
Paavo, Stockholms län
Goodland Trio, Västra Götalands län
Jord, Norrbottens län
Berger Knutsson Spering, Stockholms län
Groupa, Västra Götalands län
Harald Björk, Stockholms län
Johanna&Kökskvartetten, Stockholms län
Nordic, Stockholms län
Eva Rune och Mattias Pèrez, Västra Götalands län
Göteborg Baroque, Västra Götalands län
Jonas Östholm Kvartett, Stockholms län
Tales, Skåne län
Räfven, Västra Götalands län
Ictus, Stockholms län
Hazelius Hedin, Blekinge län
Elin Larsson Group, Stockholms län
Loney Dear, Stockholms län
The Radio Dept., Skåne län
KROCK, Stockholms län
Kraja, västerbottens län
Weberkvartetten, Gävleborgs län
Jazzmys, Stockholms län
Malin Foxdal Band, Stockholms län
Orion, Stockholms län
T.I.P.P, Skåne län
Artik Duo, Skåne län
Namo, Dalarnas län
Timber, Dalarnas län
Frifot, Stockholms län
JUNIP, Stockholms län
David Härenstam Trio, Stockholms län
Nordiska Saxofonkvartetten, Örebro län
Our Park, Västra Götalands län
Romeo & Julia Kören, Stockholms län
Eva Rune och Mikael Godée duo, Västra Götalands län
Esbjörn Hazelius, Stockholms län
Ale Möller band, Stockholms län
Nils Berg Cinemascope, Stockholms län
The Quiet Nights Orchestra, Stockholms län
Curious Chamber Players, Stockholms län
New Found Land, Västra Götalands län
Invasionen, Stockholms län
Stockholms Saxofonkvartett, Stockholms län
Jonas Game, Stockholms län
Fransk cabaret: 5 porträtt, Stockholms län
New Rose, Stockholms län
Konatus, Stockholms län
Hans Olding Quartet, Stockholms län
Christian Kjellvander & Lazy Grace Frontier, Stockholms län
FIRE!, Stockholms län
The Stoner, Stockholms län
Lelo Nika & Friends, Skåne län
The Other Trio, Södermanlands län
Daniel Pettersson & Maria Jonsson, västerbottens län
BangBang, Stockholms län
Larsson band, Skåne län
Irya's Playground, Stockholms län
Teresa Indebetou Band c/o Klavera Mera, Västra Götalands län
Tania Naranjos Latin Trio, Skåne län
Nina Ramsby Ludvig Berghe Trio + Ludvig Berghe Trio, Stockholms län
Simone Moreno & Os Lourinhos, Stockholms län
Faela, Skåne län
Crane Dance trio, Västra Götalands län
The Opposite, Skåne län
Göteborgs Opera Duo, Västra Götalands län
Keep company, Stockholms län
Trio RoMA, Stockholms län
Plunge, Skåne län
Isildurs Bane, Hallands län
Markatta Musikteater, Västra Götalands län
Solander, Skåne län
Musikteater Kåbra, Västra Götalands län
DynaMike, Stockholms län
Heavybreeze Ensemble, Stockholms län
Mire Kay, Skåne län
Yamon Yamon, Skåne län
Pireus, Västra Götalands län
Scraps Of Tape, Skåne län
Oskar Schönning, Stockholms län
Hedningarna, Örebro län
Ensemble Ma, Stockholms län
Lekverk, Västra Götalands län
Sofie Livebrant, Stockholms län
JazzAttacks, Skåne län
Wildbirds & Peacedrums, Västra Götalands län
Mathias Algotsson trio, Stockholms län
Magnus Nyström Trio, Västra Götalands län
Kustbandet, Stockholms län
Lennart Åberg Band, Uppsala län
Tetra, Västra Götalands län
Chick Singer Night Orchestra, Stockholms län
Boot, Stockholms län
Punsch, Stockholms län
Oddjob, Stockholms län
friends of the tiger, Västra Götalands län
Andra Generationen, Västra Götalands län
Truckfighters, Örebro län
Sarah Riedel Timeline, Stockholms län
Atomic, Stockholms län
Karlsson Barock, Västra Götalands län
Brandqvist/Bengmark kvartett och Sjöströmska stråkkvartetten, Västra Götalands län
Dag för Dag, Stockholms län
Kaja, Västra Götalands län
Den Fule, Västra Götalands län
Pärlor för svin, Stockholms län
Lisa Ullén / David Linnros duo, Stockholms län
Body Beatbox, Västra Götalands län
Musikgruppen RAA, Stockholms län
Sofia Karlsson, Stockholms län
Goran Kajfes Headspin, Stockholms län
Varieté Velociped, Stockholms län
Duo Linde Mihalache, Skåne län
Trinity, Stockholms län
New Places Orchestra, Stockholms län
Torben Waldorff, Skåne län
Stahlhammer Klezmer Band, Stockholms län
Gunilla Törnfeldt, Stockholms län
Jag är här nu!, Västra Götalands län
Orkester Chesty Morgan, Stockholms län
Soneros All Stars, Stockholms län
Jonne Bentlöv Quintet, Stockholms län
Piroth, Stockholms län
Mofeta & Jerre, Stockholms län
Daniel Carlsson & Emma Reid, Södermanlands län
Jeanette Lindström, Stockholms län
Yun Kan, Stockholms län
lim, Skåne län
Svanevit, Skåne län
Erik Westbergs Vokalensemble, Norrbottens län
Kultiration, Västra Götalands län
ABJEEZ, Stockholms län
Stockholm Vodou Orchestra, Stockholms län
Amani mini, Västra Götalands län
There are no more four seasons, Stockholms län
StiG, Stockholms län
Nordic Fusion6, Stockholms län
Caju, Paco Sisters, Celso Paco & Manluckerz, Stockholms län
Mats Holmquist Stora Stygga, Södermanlands län
Calle Real, Stockholms län
Golbang, Stockholms län
Gunnel Mauritzson Band, Stockholms län
Sousou & Maher Cissoko, Stockholms län
Baskery, Kalmar län
Paradiso Musicale, Stockholms län
Ensemble SYD, Skåne län
Magnus Öström, Stockholms län
Jacob Karlzon Trio, Skåne län
Jazz á la Carte med Zoie Finer, Stockholms län
Mynta, Stockholms län
Bobo Stenson Trio, Skåne län
Loulou, Stockholms län
MusikThalia, Stockholms län
Alberto Pinton Sound Elements, Stockholms län
Drottningholms Barockensemble, Stockholms län
Plastic Rose, Stockholms län
Anda, Stockholms län
Prylf, Skåne län


Header logo