Fria musikgrupper

Verksamhetsbidrag 2016


Beviljade bidrag, belopp i kronor
40f, 40 000
Adam Evald med kammarensemble, 40 000
Ahlberg, Ek & Roswall, 60 000
Ale Möller Trio, 40 000
Amazonas (Inner Eye), 40 000
Angles 9, 60 000
Apolonia, 100 000
ÁRA, 50 000
Atomic, 100 000
Axelsson & Nilsson-duo, 80 000
Beata Bermuda, 60 000
Beches Brew, 40 000
Berger Knutsson Spering + Max Schultz, 50 000
Bridget Marsden & Leif Ottosson, 40 000
Calle Real, 60 000
Cilla och Patrick, 60 000
Curious Chamber Players, 120 000
Dahlkvistkvartetten, 40 000
Daniel & Emma Reid, 60 000
Daniel Karlsson trio, 40 000
David's Angels, 50 000
Dreamers' Circus, 70 000
Drottningholms Barockensemble, 320 000
Duo Ego, 40 000
Duo Eriksson/Jacobsson, 40 000
Duo Gelland, 150 000
Duo Kristine Scholz-Mats Persson, 100 000
Duo Naranjo-Weurlander, 70 000
Elin Larsson Group, 40 000
Ellika Solo Rafael, 60 000
Emilia Amper, 60 000
Ensemble Flatterie, 80 000
Ensemble Makadam, 40 000
Ensemble Mimitabu, 80 000
Ensemble Villancico, 110 000
Ensemble Yria, 100 000
Erik Westbergs Vokalensemble, 140 000
Faela!, 80 000
Farvel, 60 000
Filip Jers Quartet, 40 000
Fire!, 100 000
Fredrik Kronkvist Quartet, 80 000
Frispel, 100 000
Gageego!, 200 000
Goran Kajfes Subtropic Arkestra, 70 000
Gothenburg Gadjos, 60 000
Groupa, 50 000
Gustaf Sjökvists Kammarkör, 80 000
Gustav Lundgren Trio, 40 000
Göteborg Baroque, 200 000
Haga Duo, 60 000
Hanna Elmquist Band, 40 000
Hazelius Hedin, 80 000
Helena Ek & Peter Janson, 40 000
Hoven Droven, 60 000
Irmelin, 80 000
Isabella Lundgren Quartet, 40 000
Isildurs Bane, 110 000
Jacob Karlzon III, 80 000
Jakob Norgren Jazz Orchestra / Big Band Splash, 150 000
Jonas Åkerlund & Josefina Paulson , 40 000
Kaja, 80 000
KammarensembleN, 600 000
Karin Hammar Fab 4, 40 000
Karlsson Barock, 110 000
Klabbes Bank, 60 000
Komodo, 40 000
Kongero, 60 000
Kraja, 100 000
Kristian Anttila, 40 000
Krock, 110 000
Landaeus Trio, 60 000
Lars Jansson Trio, 60 000
Lelo Nika & Friends, 80 000
Lina Nyberg Band, 80 000
Lindborg, Sjöstedt & Daniel (LSD), 40 000
Lisa Björänge Quintet, 40 000
Loney dear , 40 000
LongKalsong, 60 000
Louisa Lyne & di Yiddishe Kapelye, 50 000
Lur, 40 000
LYY, 40 000
Lyöstraini, 40 000
Magnus Öström, 40 000
Malin Foxdal Trio (Malin Foxdal Band), 60 000
MalvaKvartetten, 40 000
Mamma Måd Band, 70 000
Maria Misgeld & Dag Westling - Thousands Are Sailing, 40 000
Mariam The Believer, 40 000
Marin/Marin, 70 000
Markatta Musikteater, 180 000
Matti Bye Ensemble , 40 000
Mattias Alkberg/Södra Sverige, 40 000
Mattias Perez trio - MP3, 40 000
Medi med gäster, 40 000
Miriam Aïda, 80 000
Moneeo, 40 000
Musicmusicmusic, 40 000
Musigruppen RAA, 40 000
Musikteater Jag är här nu!, 130 000
Musikteater Unna, 80 000
Nadin & Gabriel, 60 000
New Places Orchestra, 130 000
New Tide Orquesta, 40 000
Nils Berg Cinemascope, 80 000
Nord/Långbacka/Dahl, 40 000
Nordic, 90 000
Nuaia, 40 000
Oddjob, 100 000
Orkester pop, 80 000
Partiet, 40 000
pärlor för svin, 40 000
Quilty, 40 000
Ralsgård & Tullberg, 40 000
Ramy Essam Band, 40 000
Rebaroque, 250 000
Rhythm Art Duo, 60 000
Riksspelmansduon Dråm, 60 000
Rollin´ Phones ekonomiska förening  , 60 000
Rydvall/Mjelva, 50 000
Räfven, 100 000
Sallyswag, 80 000
Sandén-Nygårds-Carr, 50 000
Sarah Riedel Band, 60 000
Sidén Hedman duo, 70 000
Simone Moreno & Os Lourinhos, 60 000
Siri Karlsson , 50 000
Skenet, 40 000
Skogen, 40 000
SKROT, 60 000
Sofia Sandén & Maria Jonsson, 40 000
Sofie Livebrant, 60 000
Soil Collectors, 40 000
Sousou & Maher Cissoko, 90 000
SQ (aka Sound Quartet), 50 000
Stahlhammer Klezmer , 60 000
Stenhammar Quartet, 70 000
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra, 350 000
Stockholm Lisboa Project, 70 000
Stockholms saxonfonqvartett, 360 000
Stråf Vocal Strings, 40 000
Stråktrion ZilliacusPerssonRaitinen, 100 000
Svenska Kammarkören, 80 000
Süperstar Orkestar, 80 000
Tarabband, 40 000
Teresa Indebetou Band, 40 000
Tetra, 100 000
The  Great Learning Orchestra, 80 000
The Electrics, 50 000
The Gothenburg Combo, 140 000
The New Songs, 40 000
The Splendor, 40 000
the thing, 120 000
There are no more four seasons, 40 000
This Is Head, 40 000
Tibble Transsibiriska, 40 000
Tolvan Big Band, 250 000
Triakel, 80 000
Trinity, 50 000
Ullen-de Heney, 80 000
UmeDuo, 60 000
Varieté Velociped, 90 000
Voces Nordicae, 120 000
Vokalharmonin, 120 000
Vulkano, 40 000
Väsen, 150 000
Wildbirds & Peacedrums, 40 000
Åkervinda, 40 000

Samtliga ansökningar
232 Strängar
40f
Adam Evald med kammarensemble
AfrovikingZ band (Musik och Dans)
Agent Side Grinder
Ahlberg, Ek & Roswall
Ale Möller Trio
All Included
Amanda Sedgwick Quintet
Amazonas (Inner Eye)
Amina Hocine
Among Lynx
Anda
Anders von Hofsten Quartet
Andreas Hourdakis Trio
Angles 9
Anna Högberg Attack!
Anna Lundqvist Brass Magic
Anna Lundqvist Quintet
Apolonia
Ára
Atomic
Axelsson & Nilsson-duo
Bandet Moa
Basco
Bazar Blå
Beata Bermuda
Beches Brew
Becka & the Funky Fakes
Bellaroush
Benjamin Folke Thomas med Band
Berger Knutsson Spering + Max Schultz
Björn Jansson
Björnlert Hedin
Blommor Inomhus
Bridget Marsden & Leif Ottosson
Calle Real
Casey Moir Band
Celso Paco & Dynamo de Luxe
Cilla och Patrick
Circadia
Clas Yngström & Malin Foxdal
Corpo
Cure-a-Phobia
Curious Chamber Players
Dahlkvistkvartetten
Dalaplan
Daniel & Emma Reid
Daniel Karlsson trio
Dark Horse
David's Angels
De Stora Hattarna
Dear Companion
Den Stora Vilan
Deville
DLB - Dominique Lakin Bådal
Dog Life
Dreamers' Circus
Drottningholms Barockensemble
Duo Ego
Duo Ehde-Dominique
Duo Eriksson/Jacobsson
Duo Gelland
Duo Kristine Scholz-Mats Persson
Duo Naranjo-Weurlander
Duo Sandri Gourman
Duo Simpson & Räsänen
Elin & The Sounds Within
Elin Larsson Group
Ellika Solo Rafael
Emil Brandqvist Trio
Emilia Amper
Ensemble Flatterie
Ensemble Makadam
Ensemble Mimitabu
Ensemble syd
Ensemble Villancico
Ensemble Yria
Epidot
Erik Westbergs Vokalensemble
Faela!
Farvel
Filip Jers Quartet
Fire!
Flaco Loro
Flocken
Fläsket brinner
FolkUngar
Frantic Amber
Fredrik Kronkvist Quartet
Frispel
Gageego!
Garizim
Golbang
Golvet Glappar
Goran Kajfes Subtropic Arkestra
Gothenburg Gadjos
Groupa
Gustaf Sjökvists Kammarkör
Gustav Lundgren Trio
Göteborg Baroque
Göteborgs Opera Duo
Haga Duo
Hanna Elmquist Band
Hannah Tolf band
Hans Olding/Jaska Lukkarinen Quartet feat. Karl-Martin Almqvist & Mattias Welin
Hazelius Hedin
Helena Ek & Peter Janson
Helena Josefsson & Kontur
Hemstannarna ensemblen
Hidden Mother
Hiya Wal Âalam
HOLiDAY ON iO
Holy Family
Home Craft
Hoven Droven
Håkan Broström Quartet
Hästköttskandalen
I Underlandet
Iamamiwhoami
Indiefolktrion
Irmelin
Irya's Playground
Isabella Lundgren Quartet
Isildurs Bane
Jacob Karlzon III
Jakob Norgren Jazz Orchestra / Big Band Splash
Johan Björklund Dynamic Flavours
Join The Riot
Jolympix
Jonas Knutsson Quartet
Jonas Åkerlund & Josefina Paulson
Jonny Wartel 4tet
Josef & Erika
Juha Mulari
Juka Soma & The Future of Chemistry
K.O.M.P
Kaja
KammarensembleN
Karin Hammar Fab 4
Karlsson Barock
Kebnekajse
Klabbes Bank
Klas Lindquist Nonet
Koala Bar
Kolonien
Komodo
Kongero
Korallreven
Kraja
Kristian Anttila
Kristian Persson Elements
Krock
Kråkan & Busarna
Kungligt bra Musik
Kvartetten.nu/Lönnebergakvartetten
La Liga Habanera
Lajka
Lanaya Band
Landaeus Trio
Larm
Lars Bygdén med Band
Lars Jansson Trio
Lelo Nika & Friends
Lina Nyberg Band
Lindborg, Sjöstedt & Daniel (LSD)
Linus Lindblom Quartet
Lisa Björänge Quintet
Lisa Nordström/Mika Takehara
Loney dear
LongKalsong
Louisa Lyne & di Yiddishe Kapelye
Lucia Cadotsch Speak Low
Lugn & Riedel
Lur
Lyy
Lyöstraini
Magnus Öström
Maia Hirasawa Band (fd Maia Hirasawa Trio)
Makross
Malin Foxdal Trio
Malin Wättring 8
Malmö Gitarrorkester
MalvaKvartetten
Mamma Måd Band
Maria Misgeld & Dag Westling - Thousands Are Sailing
Mariam The Believer
Marin/Marin
Markatta Musikteater
Mathias Algotsson 4
Matti Bye Ensemble
Mattias Alkberg/Södra Sverige
Mattias Perez trio - MP3
Mazguf Ensemble med vänner
Medi med gäster
Meshuggah
Mindfellaz
Miriam Aïda
Moivi
Moneeo
Montag Mania
Mother Jack
MOZ Trio
Music is the Weapon
Musicmusicmusic
Musigruppen RAA
Musikfamiljen
Musikföreningen Babian
Musikgruppen Tummel
Musikraketen
Musikteater Jag är här nu!
Musikteater Unna
My little Ponny
My Quiet Companion
Mynta
Nacka Forum
Nadin & Gabriel
Naoko Sakata Trio
New Found Land
New Places Orchestra
New Tide Orquesta
Nike & Röda Orkestern
Nils Berg Cinemascope
No Omega
Nord/Långbacka/Dahl
Nordic
Nordic Raga
Nos Honks
Nuaia
nyman/levin
Någonstans i Sverige
O/Modernt Kammarorkester
Oddjob
Ode
Oh'Fille!
Olof Skoog Kvartett
Operarepubliken
Orkester pop
Oss Från Djuren
Pal
Pale Honey
Parallel Activity
Parizad
Partiet
Pascal
Paso Nuevo
Patrik Bomans Ambivalent
Per Störby Jutbring Ensemble
Per Ödberg Trio
Pia Pihlgrens
Pireus
Pombo
Pärlor för svin
Qiyans Krets
Quilty
Raindear
Ralsgård & Tullberg
Ramy Essam Band
RatedX
Rebaroque
Red Mecca
Rhythm Art Duo
Riksspelmansduon Dråm
Ritualia 3-9
Rollin´ Phones ekonomiska förening 
Romeo & Julia Kören
RTTRSPRT
Rydvall/Mjelva
Räfven
Sallyswag
Sandén-Nygårds-Carr
Sara & Samantha
Sarah Riedel Band
Second Line Jazzband
Sidén Hedman duo
Siena Root
SIMBI
Simone Moreno & Os Lourinhos
Siri Karlsson
Sirocco
Sisters of Invention Duo
Sjöströmska kvartetten
Skenet
Skeppsbrott
Skogen
Skraeckoedlan
Skrot
Smålandsoperans kör
Sofia Jannok
Sofia Sandén & Maria Jonsson
Sofia Talvik + Band
Sofia Thelin Band
Sofie Livebrant
Soil Collectors
Sonica Sequence
Sousou & Maher Cissoko
Spelljammer
SQ (aka Sound Quartet)
Staffan Hellstrand
Stahlhammer Klezmer
Stenhammar Quartet
Steso Songs
Stockholm Jazz Orchestra
Stockholm Lisboa Project
Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble
Stockholm Voices
Stockholms saxonfonkvartett
Stormfågel
Stråf Vocal Strings
Stråktrion ZilliacusPerssonRaitinen
Strändernas Svall
Summoned Tide
Svenska Kammarkören
Swing Tarturo
Symbio
Süperstar Orkestar
Sånger från norr
Tape
Tarabband
Teresa Indebetou Band
Terrible Feelings
Tetra
The  Great Learning Orchestra
The Baboon Show
The Electrics
The Gothenburg Combo
The New Songs
The Nordic Baroque Band
The Ordinary Square
The Radio Dept
The Skull Defekts
The Splendor
The Thing
The United Musicians
The Vanjas
There are no more four seasons
This Is Head
Thundermother
Thymeshift
Tibble Transsibiriska
Time is a mountain
Tolvan Big Band
Tonbruket
Triakel
Triller
Trinity
Trio Enchantée
Trio Samara
Trio Trespassing
truckfighters
True Moon
Tzeitel
Ulf Wakenius Group
Ullen-de Heney
Ulrika Gunnarsson & Jonas Åkerlund
UmeDuo
Urgent Call
Varieté Velociped
Vaz
Ved
Vindla String Quartet
Voces Nordicae
Vokalharmonin
Vulkano
Vånna inget
Väsen
Wasa Express
Water Boogie System
Wildbirds & Peacedrums
YAST
Åkervinda

Header logo