Turnébidrag till fria musikgrupper

Tredje fördelningstillfället 2016


Beviljade bidrag
Alberto Pinton, Alberto Pinton Noi Siamo, Japan, 84 000
Anarchistic Heart AB / Control Freak Kitten Records, Rebekka Karijord, Sverige, Norge, Danmark, Tyskland, Belgien, Holland, Storbritannien, Irland, Ungern, 75 000
Cete Carr Handelsbolag, Dreamers' Circus, Japan, 20 000
Daniel Beskow, Duo Beskow/Held, Sverige, 24 000
Esther Johanna van Zijl freelance classical singer, Suitcase Opera Productions, Sverige, 15 000
Evolving Traditions, Nordic Raga quartet, Indien, Singapore, Malaysia, Dubai, 38 000
Föreningen för mixkultur, Liliana Zavala - releaseturné Cabildo, Sverige, 50 000
Gitarr & Knarr, Doggerland, Tyskland, 24 000
Jenny Gustafsson, I Grow Paper Wings, Sverige, Storbritannien, 30 000
Jonathan Albrektson, Water Boogie System, Sverige, Finland, Danmark, Norge, 46 000
Kongero, Kongero, Sverige, Danmark, Tyskland, Irland, 40 000
Matilda Sjöström, Det Brinner, Sverige, 30 000
Mattias Uneback, Ìxtahuele, USA, 45 000
Mia Marin, Marin/Marin, USA, 18 000
Mikael Godée, Mikael Godée Eve Beuvens Quartet, Polen, Belgien, 16 000
Nadin Al khalidi, Al vin Al Khalidi, Egypten, 17 000
No 15, El perro del mar, USA, Kanada, Turkiet, Frankrike, 90 000
Re:Orient, Sonic Groove Society och Bazar Blå, Egypten, Iran, Jordanien, Libanon, 96 000
Selam, Etzia, Daniel Lemma & Hot This Year Band, Etiopien, Uganda, Kenya, 68 000
Sofia Härdig Music, Sofia Härdig Live band, Sverige, 35 000
Sound Department AB, SQ (aka Sound Quartet), Frankrike, Spanien, Storbritannien, Polen, 23 000
sound2sound, Johan Moir Ensemble, Danmark, Tyskland, Sverige, 13 000
Stiftelsen Living Art, KIRWANI Orchestra, Australien, 62 000
The Radio Dept., The Radio Dept., USA, Kanada, Mexiko, 110 000
Umeå folkmusikförening, Kraja, Japan, 40 000
Wakker Productions, Awake LOVE Orchestra, Kina, 24 000
Viktor Olauson enskild firma, Sveriges Kammarsolister, Sverige, 40 000
Östergren Backman Handelsbolag, Thomas Backman, Sverige, 30 000

Samtliga ansökningar
Alberto Pinton, Alberto Pinton Noi Siamo
Anarchistic Heart AB/Control Freak Kitten Records, Rebekka Karijord
Anna Pauline Andersson, Sisters of Jazz
Artistisk verksamhet, El perro del mar
Bleeding media production, Bleeding Utopia
Cete Carr Handelsbolag, Dreamers' Circus
Christian Kjellvander, Christian kjellvander band
D TOURS, Ellika Solo Rafael
Daniel Beskow, Duo Beskow/Held
Daniel Beskow, Duo Beskow/Held
DYNAZTY MUSIC AB, DYNAZTY
Edward Forslund Enskild Firma, Pink Milk
Elias Sahlin, Elias
Emma Engström, Axel Sondén & Flyttfåglarna
Erik Rydvall, Rydvall/Mjelva
Esther Johanna van Zijl freelance classical singer, Suitcase Opera Productions
Eva Sidén/ Gamla stans  Musik&Produktion, Sidén Hedman duo
Evolving Traditions, Nordic Raga quartet
F:a Andreas Hourdakis, Andreas Hourdakis Trio
Filip Bagewitz, enskild firma, Cats & Dinosaurs
Filip Bagewitz, enskild firma, LAIA arkestra
Firma Jens Hedman, Spatial Opera Company
Firma Johan Berthling, ARASHI (AKIRA SAKATA, JOHAN BERTHLING, PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE)
Fredbergs Orkester, Fredbergs Orkester
Föreningen för mixkultur, Liliana Zavala -releaseturné Cabildo
Föreningen för mixkultur, Liliana Zavala - releaseturné Cabildo
Gitarr & Knarr, Doggerland
Groupa ek. för., Vindarnas möte - Tuultenpesä
hagbergmusic, ANDERS HAGBERG MELODIC MELANGE
Henry Jones Productions, Join The Riot
Hilda Music Theatre Art production AB, Ale Möller trio med Erik Rydvall  - India tour
Hjärtpuls Ek För, SIMBI feat Sanba Zao
Isabel Sörling, FARVEL
Jacob Linds enskilda firma, Marching Band
Jenny Gustafsson, I Grow Paper Wings
Jonathan Albrektson, Water Boogie System
Kongero, Kongero
LancerMetal Ekonomisk Förening, Lancer
Laurin/Bergcrantz Music Prod. (Vanguard Music Boulevard), RAINDEAR
Liljans antikvariat handelsbolag, Krilja
Livet Nord Kulturproduktion, Nord/Långbacka/Dahl
Maia Hirasawa AB, Maia Hirasawa Band
MajaMärta Musikproduktion, 40f
Matilda Sjöström, Det Brinner
Mattias Uneback, Ìxtahuele
Mia Marin, Marin/Marin
Mikael Godée, Mikael Godée Eve Beuvens Quartet
Minna Weurlander/MWmusica, DUO NARANJO WEURLANDER
MMYH Records, Steinar Aadnekvam Freedoms Trio
Moondog Entertainment AB, JOSÉ GONZÁLEZ AND THE STRING THEORY
Musik- och kulturföreningen Jonny Luis y su Constelación, Armonía
Musikföreningen Tummel, Musikgruppen Tummel
Myomusica Ida Karlsson, Whos Your Mama
Nadin Al khalidi, Al vin Al Khalidi
Nadin Al khalidi, TARABBAND
Niklas Svensson, Dalaplan
Otis Sandsjö Enskild Firma, SPEAK LOW
Pancrea AB, KOO (Koop Oscar Orchestra)
Pancrea AB, KOO (Koop Oscar Orchestra)
Pontus Torstensson Musik, Tentakel
Raventone ek.för., Frantic Amber
Raventone ek.för., Frantic Amber
Re:Orient, Sonic Groove Society och Bazar Blå
Resursförstärkaren, Oskar Schönning (bandet)
REUTER, VIKTOR, Treccia
Rivervalleybluegrass Ekonomisk Förening, Josephine & The River Boys
Robin Cochrane's enskilda firma, Afrotronics
Run Run Run, The Vanjas
Räfven ekonomisk förening, Räfven
Same Plate Music (Loufman AB), Same Plate Music
Selam, Etzia, Daniel Lemma & Hot This Year Band
Signe Dahlgreen, Yes Deer
Skinner och Christofferson AB, Grand Magus
Sofia Härdig Music, Sofia Härdig Live band
Songs to Arvas AB, Sofia Jannok
Sound Department AB, SQ (aka Sound Quartet)
sound2sound, Johan Moir Ensemble
Stiftelsen Living Art, KIRWANI Orchestra
Strangers Candy, Grapell
Svanholm Singers, Svanholm Singers
The Radio Dept., The Radio Dept.
TheGothenburgCombo HB, The Gothenburg Combo
Umeå folkmusikförening, Kraja
w.o.music ek. för., West of Eden
Wakker Productions, Awake LOVE Orchestra
West Coast Piano, Anders Enda Barnet, duo slagverk och piano
Viktor Olauson enskild firma, Sveriges Kammarsolister
WTHL Productions, Rome Is Not A Town
Zoltan Csörsz, Zoltan Csörsz Trio
Östergren Backman Handelsbolag, Thomas Backman

Header logo